more than 70 events!

More taster events will be added
over the coming weeks,
so please be sure to pop back!

400m run

Kindly organised by Sally Ellis Fitness .

5 person rowing boat

Kindly organised by Sea Cadets .

Aerial silks

Kindly organised by Addictive Fitness .

Agility and balance games

Kindly organised by The Kick Start Academy .

Aikido

Kindly organised by Goshin Aikido Club .

AirTrax

Kindly organised by Wyndley Leisure Centre .

Archery

Kindly organised by The Kickstart Academy .

Baby music and movement

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Baby sensory

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Baby yoga

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Badminton

Kindly organised by The Kick Start Academy .

Balance bike coaching

Kindly organised by Ready Steady Riders .

Beavers

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Scouts .

Bhangra Blaze

Kindly organised by Bhangra Blaze .

Boccia

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Special Olympics .

Boxercise

Kindly organised by Pete Woolard .

Canoeing

Kindly organised by Royal Sutton Coldfield Canoe Club .

Cheerleading

Kindly organised by All Stars Cheer & Dance Academy .

Chongshin Do

Kindly organised by Chongshin Do Four Oaks .

Climbing

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Scouts .

Cycling

Kindly organised by Bike North Birmingham Cycling Community .

Cycling

Kindly organised by Boldmere Bullets .

Disability and inclusive football

Kindly organised by Aston Villa Foundation .

Dodgeball

Kindly organised by The Kick Start Academy .

Drill marching

Kindly organised by Sea Cadets .

Face-painting

Kindly organised by Rebecca Lonergan .

Fencing

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club .

Football

Kindly organised by Green & Company .

Freerunning

Kindly organised by UTX Academy .

Garden games

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Go karts

Kindly organised by Porsche Sutton Coldfield .

Golf

Kindly organised by Pype Hayes Golf Course .

Gymfants

Kindly organised by Wyndley Leisure Centre .

Hockey

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Hockey Club .

Hooping

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Judo

Kindly organised by Wyndley Leisure Centre .

Kickboxing

Kindly organised by PKA Kickboxing .

Kung Fu

Kindly organised by Three Family Fist Kung Fu .

Lacrosse

Kindly organised by The Kickstart Academy .

Long jump

Kindly organised by Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club .

Mixed age martial arts

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Mixed martial arts

Kindly organised by Henry Cleminson, Corefit UK .

Model boat sailing

Kindly organised by Sutton Sailing Club .

Monkeying Around Gymnastics

Kindly organised by Monkeying Around Gymnastics .

Muay Thai boxing

Kindly organised by Core Fit UK .

Musical theatre

Kindly organised by Cloc Youth Musical Theatre Company .

Netball

Kindly organised by Little Sutton Netball Club .

Netball

Kindly organised by Wasps & FMAT .

Nordic walking

Kindly organised by Nordic Walking West Midlands .

Obstacle course

Kindly organised by Real Life Church .

Orienteering

Kindly organised by City of Birmingham Orienteering Club .

Park Ride (accessible cycling)

Kindly organised by Midland Mencap .

Personal training

Kindly organised by Kyle Tomlinson .

Pilates

Kindly organised by Pilates Lounge .

Pole fitness

Kindly organised by Addictive Fitness .

Power boating

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Sea Cadets .

Racketball

Kindly organised by Sutton Squash Club .

Rounders

Kindly organised by Leagues4You .

Rowing

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Sea Cadets .

Rugby

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Rugby Football Club .

Rugby

Kindly organised by FMAT .

Rugby

Kindly organised by Aston Old Edwardians RUFC .

Rugby

Kindly organised by Erdington Rugby Club .

Rugby

Kindly organised by Veseyans Rugby .

Rugby tots

Kindly organised by Matt Walker, Rugby Tots .

Running

Kindly organised by Sally Ellis Fitness .

Sailing

Kindly organised by Sutton Sailing Club .

Scouts

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Scouts .

Sea Cadets

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Sea Cadets .

Shelter building

Kindly organised by Sutton Park .

Skateboarding

Kindly organised by Wyndley skate park .

Skipping

Kindly organised by The Kick Start Academy .

Skootering

Kindly organised by Wyndley skate park .

Squash

Kindly organised by Sutton Squash Club .

Sutton Spa zone

Kindly organised by Sutton Spas .

Table tennis

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Table Tennis Club .

Tae-kwon-do

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Tae Kwon Do .

Tag rugby

Kindly organised by Wasps & FMAT .

Teddy bears picnic

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Tennis

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Tennis Club .

Toddler music and movement

Kindly organised by Families in the Know .

Tomahawk throwing

Kindly organised by 1st Sutton Coldfield Scouts .

Trampolining

Kindly organised by Wyndley Leisure Centre .

Tug-of-War

Kindly organised by Sutton Coldfield Community Games .

University of the Third Age

Kindly organised by University of the Third Age .

Urbantrix

Kindly organised by UTX Academy .

Volleyball

Kindly organised by Birmingham Met Volleyball Club .

West Midlands Fire Service

Kindly organised by West Midlands Fire Service .

Wheelchair basketball

Kindly organised by The Kickstart Academy .

Wheelchair race

Kindly organised by The Kick Start Academy .

Yoga and Pilates

Kindly organised by Sandstone Yoga & Pilates .

Yoga for kids

Kindly organised by Yoga Stars .